Staff

Link for organisational Chart of Staffing structure 2020-21

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM
Headteacher Ms K Reilly
Business Manager Mr M Scotti
Deputy Headteacher Mr L Nguyen
Deputy Headteacher Mr G Challis
Assistant Headteacher Mr L Robertson
Extended Leadership / Head of Religious Education Mr F McGhee
HEADS OF YEAR
Head of Year 7 Ms C Wood
Head of Year 8 Ms R Basi (Maternity Leave)
Head of Year 8 Ms C Scallan (Maternity Cover)
Head of Year 9 Ms K Keogh
Head of Year 10 Ms H Mackie
Head of Year 11 Ms Y Grewal
Head of Year 12 Ms M Casey
Head of Year 13 Ms M Warren
ENGLISH DEPARTMENT
Head of Department – English Mrs M Cooper
2nd in Charge of English Ms S Riste
Teacher of English Mr L Burt
Teacher of English Miss L Catungal
Teacher of English Mr A Mangerah
MATHEMATICS DEPARTMENT
Head of Department – Mathematics Ms G Sondh
2nd in Charge of Mathematics Ms S Siva
Teacher of Mathematics Ms S Ahmed
Teacher of Mathematics Ms M Connaghan
Teacher of Mathematics Mr B Fan
Teacher of Mathematics Ms T Kayode
Teacher of Mathematics Mr S Vijay
SCIENCE DEPARTMENT
Head of Department – Science Ms L Filipe
Subject Leader – Chemistry Ms J Osei-Owusu
Teacher of Science Ms P Bharaj
Teacher of Science Ms N Harrington
Teacher of Science Ms N Kankam
Teacher of Science Mr L Nguyen
Teacher of Science Mr L Robertson
Teacher of Science Ms H Tallat
Teacher of Science Mr M Uddin
Science Technician Mr Y Singh
Science Technician Mr M Patel
RELIGIOUS EDUCATION DEPARTMENT
Head of Department – R.E Mr F McGhee
Teacher of R.E Ms M Casey
Teacher of R.E Ms D Eakins
Teacher of R.E (KS5) Ms K Lobo
Teacher of R.E Ms C Scallan
School Chaplain Cleo Gammon
ART
 Subject Leader –  Art Mr R Butler
Teacher of Art Mr P Finn
Teacher of Art Ms S Halfyard
Art Technician Mrs R Russell
DESIGN & TECHNOLOGY
Subject Leader – D&T Mrs A Kodi-Pecku
Teacher of Food & Nutrition Mrs C Wood
D&T Technician Mrs R Russell
Food Technician Ms T Darsey
DRAMA
Subject Leader – Drama Mrs I Milne
Teacher of Drama Ms S Bamberger (Maternity Leave)
Teacher of Drama Ms L Delpech (Maternity Cover)
GEOGRAPHY
Subject Leader – Geography Ms Y Grewal
Teacher of Geography Ms H Colder
HISTORY
Subject Leader – History Ms K Beatham
Teacher of History Ms H Mackie
INFORMATION COMMUNICATIONS TECHNOLOGY
Subject Leader – ICT Mr R Mitchell
Teacher of ICT Mrs N Riaz
MODERN FOREIGN LANGUAGES
Subject Leader – MFL Ms C Ammeux
Teacher of French Ms S Bamberger (Maternity Leave)
Teacher of French Ms L Delpech (Maternity Cover)
Teacher of Spanish Mr S Clare
Teacher of Spanish Ms M Warren
MUSIC
Subject Leader – Music Miss S Deller
PHYSICAL EDUCATION
Subject Leader – P.E Ms K Keogh
Teacher of P.E Ms J Mansell
Teacher of P.E Ms S Francis
GOVERMENT & POLITICS (KS5)
Subject Leader – Government & Politics Mr G Irwin
Teacher of Government & Politics Ms H Mackie
PSYCHOLOGY (KS5)
Subject Leader – Psychology Ms R Basi (Maternity Leave)
Psychology Teacher Mr D Creek (Maternity Cover)
SOCIOLOGY (KS5)
Subject Leader – Sociology Mr G Irwin
SPECIAL EDUCATIONAL NEEDS
SENCo Ms M Connaghan
Learning Support Assistant Ms D Guy
Learning Support Assistant Ms C Jackson
Learning Support Assistant Ms A Kashmiri
Learning Support Assistant Ms A Uddin
ADMINISTRATION, EDUCATION & BUSINESS SUPPORT STAFF
Finance Manager Ms J Perwaiz
Finance Assistant Ms C Irons
HR and Cover Officer Ms B Barnes
PA to the Headteacher/Clerk to the Governing Body Mrs K Herbert
Data and Admissions Officer Ms B Turner
Examinations Officer/6th Form Administrator Ms A Wyatt
School Librarian Ms C Finlay
Reception and Attendance Officer Ms S Alphonse
Reception and Administrative Assistant Ms D Samra
PREMISES & I.T
Premises  Manager Mr P Adlam
Premises Assistant Mr B Carey
Premises Assistant Mr W Probert
I.T Technician Mr M Dirie